Loading
post image

Moldova Dance Festival 2020

WDC WORLD CUP PROFESSIONAL SMOOTH 2020. WDC WORLD CUP PRO/AM 2020
Irina & Maxim Condratiev
Chisinau / Moldova
07 - 08.03.2020

Conformance with the schedule

4.55 /5

Dressing rooms

3.87 /5

Design and comfort of the hall

4.61 /5

Lighting

4.82 /5

Music

4.82 /5

Evaluation done with   37   user(s)
Last feedback date   21.03.2020 21:11

 

DANCE SPORT CLUB FLAGRANT

MOLDOVA DANCE SPORT ASSOCIATION

WORLD DANCE COUNCIL

WDC AL MOLDOVA 

INTERNATIONAL DANCE SPORT UNION

 

Moldova Dance Festival  2020

 WDC WORLD CUP PROFESSIONAL SMOOTH 2020

WDC WORLD CUP PRO/AM 2020

 

Date:   7-8 March 2020

Venue: Radisson Blu Leogrand Hotel, Chisinau str. Mitropolit Varlaam, 77, Chisinau, Moldova, Republic of Moldova

 

Entry fee:

Per PERSON per program BALLROOM and LATIN:

Стартовый взнос: За одного человека за одну программу:

  • Baby, Juveniles, Juniors Classification competitions DEBIUT, SCHOOL, BEGINNER, «E», «D» «C» 300 lei - (15 EU)
  • Seniors, - 300 lei (15 EU);
  • Baby 3-5 years, 5- 7 years, Juvenile , Disco, Polka - 200 lei (10 EU);
  • SOLO Juvenile 1-2 lat bit – 300 lei (15 EU),
  • SOLO Baby, Juvenile Disco, Polka – 10 EU,
  • Juveniles Open, Juniors Open , Youth Open, Youth 2 Open –500 lei (25 EU)
  • Adults Open – 500 lei (25 EU);
  • PROFESSIONAL OPEN – 500 lei (25 EU)

Для членов организации MDSA (Moldova Dance Sport Association) – Единовременный добровольный взнос с участника за программу – 200 лей. (КЛАСИФИКАЦИЯ).

Для членов организации MDSA (Moldova Dance Sport Association) – Единовременный добровольный взнос с участника за программу – 250 лей. (РЕЙТИНГ).

 

Per PERSON per program ARTISTIC DANCE:

Стартовый взнос:     За одного человека за 1 танец в ARTISTIC DANCE:

  • ALL BABY, JUVENILE, JUNIOR, YOUTH+ADULTS Duet,– 10 EU. (200 лей)
  • ALL BABY, JUVENILE, JUNIOR, YOUTH+ADULTS SMALL GROUP –10 EU. (200 лей)
  • ALL BABY, JUVENILE, JUNIOR, YOUTH+ADULTS Formation, Production – 10 EU. (200 лей)

Финансовые условия: Все затраты по организации и проведению соревнований - за счет благотворительных и спонсорских взносов.

Financial terms: All costs for the organization and conduct of the competition - at the expense of charitable contributions and sponsorship.

 

Tickets:

10 EU (200 лей) - 1 part 1 DAY. VIP – 10 - 20 EU (от 220 лей) – 1 part – 1 DAY.

VIP TABLE PLACE- 35 - 50 EU (от 800 до 1200 лей). BUY TICKETS ONLINE. SALE TO THE MARCH 15, 2019.

 

prizes/Награждение:                       

All finalists of the competition will be rewarded with precious presents and diplomas.

Prize-holders of the competition will also be rewarded by medals and cups.

В категории Дебют и Школа все участники будут награждены призами и дипломами.

В остальных категориях призеры будут награждены дипломами, медалями и кубками.

 

Hotel:

Radisson Blue Leogrand Hotel Chisinau special best price: single standart room: 110 eu, double standart room 120 eu.

Reservation hotels - mcondratiev@list.ru

          

 

Rules:  

According to WDC and MDSA Regulations / Костюмы и фигуры:согласно правил WDC и MDSA.

В «Е» классе исполняются танцы St:W,T,Q, La:Ch,S,J

В «Д» классе исполняются танцы St:W,T,V,Q, La:Ch,S,R,J

 

Registration:             

For participation in competition all dance couples are admitted.

Registration of couples is according to classification books valid for 2019. https://flymarkworld.dance/Competition/Details/1969

 

Confirmations:   Confirmations are to be made exclusively via Internet and only until 1 of March 2020.
After 9t of April confirmations will not be accepted!!!

 

ORGANIZER

Moldova Dance Sport Association Dance Club Flagrant

Tel. +37379655400 + 37379766400 (viber, whatsup, Facetime)

Irina & Maxim Condratiev

Web page: www.moldovadancefestival.com E-mail: mcondratiev@list.ru

 

 

Dancers / Couples / Entries: Hidden statistic
Categories07 March, Saturday08 March, Sunday
09:0010:3013:0019:0009:0010:3013:0019:00
1Solo Disco (3-5 years)Disco
2Solo Disco (under 8)Disco
3Solo BABY 1 (3-5 years)W-C
4Solo BABY 2 (6-7 years)W-C
5Solo BABY 3 (8-9 years)W-C
6Solo Juveniles 1+2 SchoolW-C-J
7Solo Juveniles (under 12)W-T-QC-S-J
8Solo (over 12)W-T-QC-S-J
9BABY (6-7 years)Di-Pl
10BABY 3 (8-9 years)Di-Pl
11BABY (under 8)W-C
12BABY Beginners (under 8)W-Q-C-JW-C-J
13Juveniles 1+2 DebiutW-C
14Juveniles 1+2 SchoolW-C-J
15Juveniles 1 BeginnersW-Q-C-JW-C-J
16Juveniles 2 BeginnersW-Q-C-J
17Juveniles 1 ELAST
18Juveniles 2 ELAST
19Juveniles 1+2 DLAST
20Juveniles 2 OpenSTLA
21Juveniles 1 OpenSTLA
22Juniors 1+2 BeginnersW-Q-C-J
23Juniors 1+2 ESTLA
24Juniors 1 DSTLA
25Juniors 2 DSTLA
26Juniors 2 CSTLA
27Juniors 1 CSTLA
28Juniors 1 OpenSTLA
29Juniors 2 OpenLAST
30Youth Under 21 Rising StarsLAST
31Amateur Rising StarsLAST
32Youth Under 21 OpenSTLA
33Amateur One danceCh, R
34Amateur World Grandslam CupSTLA
35Professional OpenSTLA
36WDC World Cup 2020 ProfessionalSmooth
37SeniorsSTLA
38Baby Duet NoviceFreestyle, Dance Show
39Baby Small Group NoviceFreestyle, Dance Show
40Baby Formation NoviceFreestyle, Dance Show
41Baby Production NoviceFreestyle, Dance Show
42Juveniles Solo NoviceFreestyle, Dance Show
43Juveniles Duet NoviceFreestyle, Dance Show
44Juveniles Small Group NoviceFreestyle, Dance Show
45Juveniles Formation NoviceFreestyle, Dance Show
46Juveniles Production NoviceFreestyle, Dance Show
47Juniors Duet NoviceFreestyle, Dance Show
48Juniors Small Group NoviceFreestyle, Dance Show
49Juniors Formation NoviceFreestyle, Dance Show
50Juniors Production NoviceFreestyle, Dance Show
51Youth+Adults DuetFreestyle, Dance Show
52Youth+Adults Small GroupFreestyle, Dance Show
53Youth+Adults FormationFreestyle, Dance Show
54Youth+Adults ProductionFreestyle, Dance Show
Dancers / Couples / Entries: Hidden statistic
JudgesCity / Country
Apanasova Elmira Istanbul / Turkey
Asonov Ilia Moscow / Russia
Asonova Alena Moscow / Russia
Brais Iura No city Romania / Romania
Castravet Eugeniu Alba Iulia / Romania
Checsin Tatiana Chisinau / Moldova
Chesnokov Aleksandr Moscow / Russia
Costin Stelin Nicolai Baia Mare / Romania
Cristanciuc Vadim Balti / Moldova
Athens / Greece
No city / Azerbaijan
Emrich Hannes Linz / Austria
Frecautanu Dorin No city England / England
Gavrilenco Elena Tiraspol / Moldova
Gavrilenco Igor Tiraspol / Moldova
Gogol Victor Tiraspol / Moldova
Kizner Genadii No city USA / USA
Lazarev Elizar Chisinau / Moldova
Lynette Boys No city England / England
Molkin Vjatseslav Vjatseslav Tallinn / Estonia
Nunzio Mariano No city Italy / Italy
PANANAKAKIS KOSTAS Athens / Greece
Pandov Kiril Athens / Greece
Ponomareva Maria Rybnitsa / Moldova
Popondoupoulu Helena No city Greece / Greece
Puica Irina Alba Iulia / Romania
Reindl Tomasz No city Poland / Poland
Rimscaia Iuliana Chisinau / Moldova
Ryupin Evgenij Moscow / Russia
Ryupin Sergey Moscow / Russia
Sergeeva Marina No city England / England
Short Chris Birmingham / United Kingdom
Short Katerina No city England / England
SUHORUCICO VICTORIA Athens / Greece
Udovichenko Anna Bendery / Moldova
Zoicas Nicu Bucharest / Romania
Bielousov Oleksandr Odesa / Ukraine
Burtov David Odesa / Ukraine
Vasiuk Kyryl Kyiv / Ukraine
Vasyutyak Yuriy Kyiv / Ukraine
Gorodnichenko Vadim Rivne / Ukraine
Hrytseniuk Roman Rivne / Ukraine
Dolenkin Dmitriy Bendery / Moldova
Dolenkina Alisa Bendery / Moldova
Dudyak Nataliya Lviv / Ukraine
Ilyinov Maksim Lviv / Ukraine
Kompaniyets Stanislav Bilgorod-Dnistrovskyy / Ukraine
Kondryuk Tatyana Bendery / Moldova
Kuzmenko Tatyana Odesa / Ukraine
Липщиц Станислав Kherson / Ukraine
Poroshchay-Logvinchenko Liliya Kherson / Ukraine
Mykolaiv / Ukraine
Skorenko Yaroslav Brovary / Ukraine
Skripnichuk Єvgen Chernivchi / Ukraine
Fedorov Denis Odesa / Ukraine
Homenko Viktoriya Bucha / Ukraine
Chepurzhinskii Oktavian Odesa / Ukraine
Chernova Nataliya Kharkiv / Ukraine
Volodymyr Shulga Kryvy Rig / Ukraine