Loading
post image

Moldova Dance Festival 2019

WDC WORLD CUP PROFESSIONAL SMOOTH 2019, WDC WORLD CUP PRO/AM 2019
Irina & Maxim Condratiev
Chisinau / Moldova
13 - 14.04.2019

Conformance with the schedule

4.89 /5

Dressing rooms

4.53 /5

Design and comfort of the hall

4.83 /5

Lighting

4.97 /5

Music

4.92 /5

Average value

4.83 /5

Evaluation done with   36   user(s)
Last feedback date   16.04.2019 05:29

 

DANCE SPORT CLUB FLAGRANT

MOLDOVA DANCE SPORT ASSOCIATION

WORLD DANCE COUNCIL

WDC AL MOLDOVA

INTERNATIONAL DANCE SPORT UNION

 

 

Moldova Dance Festival  2019

WDC WORLD CUP PROFESSIONAL SMOOTH 2019

WDC WORLD CUP PRO/AM 2019

 

Date: 13 - 14 April 2019

Venue: Radisson Blu Leogrand Hotel, Chisinau, str. Mitropolit Varlaam, 77, Chisinau, Moldova, Republic of Moldova.

 

Entry fee: Per PERSON per program BALLROOM and LATIN:

Стартовый взнос: За одного человека за одну программу:

  • Baby, Juveniles, Juniors Classification competitions DEBIUT, SCHOOL, BEGINNER, «E», «D» «C» 300 lei - (15 EU)
  • Seniors, - 300 lei (15 EU);
  • Baby 3-5 years, 5- 7 years, Juvenile , Disco, Polka - 200 lei (10 EU);
  • SOLO Juvenile 1-2 lat bit – 300 lei (15 EU),
  • SOLO Baby, Juvenile Disco, Polka – 10 EU,
  • Juveniles Open, Juniors Open , Youth Open, Youth 2 Open –300 lei (15 EU)
  • Adults Open – 300 lei (15 EU);
  • PROFESSIONAL OPEN – 300 lei (15 EU)
  • Для членов организации MDSA (Moldova Dance Sport Association) – Единовременный добровольный взнос с участника за программу – 200 лей. (КЛАСИФИКАЦИЯ).
  • Для членов организации MDSA (Moldova Dance Sport Association) – Единовременный добровольный взнос с участника за программу – 250 лей. (РЕЙТИНГ).

 

Entry fee: Per PERSON per program ARTISTIC DANCE:

Стартовый взнос: За одного человека за 1 танец в ARTISTIC DANCE:

  •  ALL BABY, JUVENILE, JUNIOR, YOUTH+ADULTS Duet,– 10 EU. (200 лей)
  • ALL BABY, JUVENILE, JUNIOR, YOUTH+ADULTS SMALL GROUP –10 EU. (200 лей)
  • ALL BABY, JUVENILE, JUNIOR, YOUTH+ADULTS Formation, Production – 10 EU. (200 лей)

 

Финансовые условия: Все затраты по организации и проведению соревнований - за счет благотворительных и спонсорских взносов.

Financial terms: All costs for the organization and conduct of the competition - at the expense of charitable contributions and sponsorship.

 

Tickets: 

10 EU (200 лей) - 1 part 1 DAY. VIP – 10 - 20 EU (от 220 лей) – 1 part – 1 DAY.

VIP TABLE PLACE- 35 - 50 EU (от 800 до 1200 лей). BUY TICKETS ONLINE. SALE TO THE MARCH 15, 2019.

  

Prizes:

All finalists of the competition will be rewarded with precious presents and diplomas.

Prize-holders of the competition will also be rewarded by medals and cups.

Награждение: В категории Дебют и Школа все участники будут награждены призами и дипломами.

В остальных категориях призеры будут награждены дипломами, медалями и кубками.

 

Hotel:

Radisson Blue Leogrand Hotel Chisinau special best price: single standart room: 110 eu, double standart room 120 eu.

HOTEL ARIA 4 * - 65 eu double room. (breakfast include) http://ariahotel.md/

Reservation hotels - mcondratiev@list.ru.

 

Rules: 

According to WDC and MDSA Regulations

Костюмы и фигуры: согласно правил WDC и MDSA.

В «Е» классе исполняются танцы St:W,T,Q, La:Ch,S,J

В «Д» классе исполняются танцы St:W,T,V,Q, La:Ch,S,R,J

 

Registration:

For participation in competition all dance couples are admitted.

Registration of couples is according to classification books valid for 2019 https://flymark.com.ua/Competition/Details/1517

 

Confirmations:

Confirmations are to be made exclusively via Internet and only until 6 of April 2019.

After 9th of April confirmations will not be accepted!!!

 

ORGANIZER

Moldova Dance Sport Association Dance Club Flagrant

 Irina & Maxim Condratiev

Tel. +37379655400 + 37379766400 (viber, whatsup, Facetime)

Web page: www.moldovadancefestival.com E-mail: mcondratiev@list.ru

 

 

Dancers / Couples / Entries: Hidden statistic
Categories13 April, Saturday14 April, Sunday
09:0010:3013:0019:0009:0010:3013:0019:00
1Solo Disco (3-5 years)Disco
2Solo Disco (under 8)Disco
3Solo BABY 1 (3-5 years)W-C
4Solo BABY 2 (6-7 years)W-C
5Solo BABY 3 (8-9 years)W-C
6Solo Juveniles 1+2 SchoolW-C-J
7Solo Juveniles (under 12)W-T-QC-S-J
8Solo (over 12)W-T-QC-S-J
9BABY (6-7 years)Di-Pl
10BABY 3 (8-9 years)Di-Pl
11BABY (under 8)W-C
12BABY Beginners (under 8)W-Q-C-JW-C-J
13Juveniles 1+2 DebiutW-C
14Juveniles 1+2 SchoolW-C-J
15Juveniles 1 BeginnersW-Q-C-JW-C-J
16Juveniles 2 BeginnersW-Q-C-J
17Juveniles 1 ELAST
18Juveniles 2 ELAST
19Juveniles 1+2 DLAST
20Juveniles 1+2 OpenSTLA
21Juniors 1+2 BeginnersW-Q-C-J
22Juniors 1+2 ESTLA
23Juniors 1 DSTLA
24Juniors 2 DSTLA
25Juniors 1+2 CSTLA
26Juniors 1 OpenSTLA
27Juniors 2 OpenLAST
28Youth Under 21 Rising StarsLAST
29Amateur Rising StarsLAST
30Youth Under 21 OpenSTLA
31Amateur One danceCh, R
32Amateur HobbyLA
33Amateur World Grandslam CupSTLA
34Professional OpenSTLA
35WDC World Cup 2019 ProfessionalSmooth
36SeniorsSTLA
37Baby 2 Production NoviceDance Show
38Super Baby Production NoviceDance Show
39Baby Solo NoviceFreestyle
40Baby Duet NoviceFreestyle, Dance Show
41Baby Small Group NoviceFreestyle, Dance Show
42Baby Formation NoviceFreestyle, Dance Show
43Baby 1 Production NoviceFreestyle, Dance Show
44Juveniles Duet NoviceFreestyle, Dance Show
45Juveniles Solo NoviceFreestyle
46Juveniles Small Group NoviceFreestyle, Dance Show
47Juveniles Formation NoviceFreestyle, Dance Show
48Juveniles Production NoviceFreestyle, Dance Show
49Juniors Duet NoviceFreestyle, Dance Show
50Juniors Small Group NoviceFreestyle, Dance Show
51Junior Solo NoviceFreestyle, Dance Show
52Juniors Formation NoviceFreestyle, Dance Show
53Juniors Production NoviceFreestyle, Dance Show
54Youth+Adults DuetFreestyle, Dance Show
55Youth+Adults Small GroupFreestyle, Dance Show
56Youth+Adults FormationFreestyle, Dance Show
57Youth+Adults ProductionFreestyle, Dance Show
58Youth Solo NoviceDance Show
Dancers / Couples / Entries: Hidden statistic
JudgesCity / Country
ASONOV ILIA Москва / Россия
ASONOVA ALENA Москва / Россия
Bobil Corina Chisinau / Moldova
Bodiu Ala Chisinau, Moldova
Bulat Vita Balti / Moldova
Burlacu Valeri Chisinau, Moldova
Carrotta Ilaria No city Italy / Italy
Casapu Daniela Leova / Moldova
Castravet Eugeniu Chisinau / Moldova
Checsin Tatiana Chisinau / Moldova
Chesnokov Aleksandr Москва / Россия
Ciubor Olga Moldova
Condratiev Maxim Chisinau / Moldova
Condratieva Irina Chisinau / Moldova
Cristanciuc Vadim Balti, Moldova
Dogari Radu Chisinau, Moldova
Dzhaforov Eldar No city / Azerbaijan
Efstathiadis Evgenios Thessaloniki / Greece
Emrich Hannes Linz / Austria
Foraponova Olga No city USA / USA
Frecautanu Dorin No city Moldova / Moldova
Gavrilenco Igor Tiraspol / Moldova
Grabovscaia Anastasia Chisinau / Moldova
Grabovschi Dmitrii Chisinau / Moldova
Katsikarelis Andreas Greece
Keftai Alexandra No city / Romania
Kondryuk TatyanaBendery, Moldova
Lazarev Elizar Chisinau / Moldova
Malinovschi Marius Chisinau / Moldova
Malkin Vjatseslav No city / Estonia
Molkin Vjatseslav Tallinn
Moraresku AnnaChisinau, Moldova
Moruz Andrei Balti, Moldova
Nosco Ecaterina Chisinau / Moldova
Nunzio Mariano No city Italy / Italy
PANANAKAKIS KOSTAS Athens / Greece
Pandov Kiril Athens / Greece
Papadopoulou Elena Athens / Greece
Polai Julia Innsbruck / Austria
Puica Irina Chisinau / Moldova
Romanova Jana Chisinau / Moldova
Ryupin Evgenij Москва / Россия
Ryupin Sergey Москва / Россия
Sentina Gaetano No city Italy / Italy
Sergeeva Marina No city Moldova / Moldova
Sharapanovschi Cristian Chisinau, Moldova
Sharapanovschi Tatiana Chisinau, Moldova
Stamatios Dioletis No city Greece / Greece
Stelian-Nicolae Costin No city Romania / Romania
Stoja Klodi No city Greece / Greece
SUHORUCICO VICTORIA Athens / Greece
Tattoli Cosmo Bari / Italy
Tirziu Anatolii Chisinau, Moldova
Usanova Galina Odesa, Ukraine
Yankov Zhivo Athens / Greece
Буртов Давид Одеса / Україна
Буртова МаринаOdesa, Ukraine
Васютяк Юрій Київ / Україна
Гаевская Ирина Bendery / Moldova
Гриценюк Роман Рівне / Україна
Давидова Діана Одеса / Україна
Диаков Юлиана Bendery / Moldova
Доленкин Дмитрий Bendery / Moldova
Доленкина Алиса Bendery / Moldova
Дудяк Наталія Львів / Україна
Компанієць Руслан Кривий Ріг / Україна
Компанієць Станіслав Білгород-Дністровський / Україна
Кондрюк Татьяна Bendery / Moldova
Кузьменко Тетяна Одеса / Україна
Машина Лариса Київ / Україна
Мулляр Катерина Тернопіль / Україна
Себова Анастасия Chisinau / Moldova
Тракалюк Тетяна Київ / Україна
Фёдоров Денис Odesa, Ukraine
Христюк Маргарита Київ / Україна
Чепуржинський Октавіан Одеса / Україна
Чернова Наталія Харків / Україна
Шорников Александр Chisinau / Moldova
Шульга Володимир Кривий Ріг / Україна