Loading
post image

Adriatic Pearl Dubrovnik

Dubrovnik / Croatia
18 - 22.09.2019

 

SCHEDULE

 

WEDNESDAY 18.9.2019.

Early Arrival Package Holders Registration Packets at Reception
Free Day V.I.P  Wine Country Tour.  Lunch & Dinner On your Own
Day 1 Workshops / Privates
 in Main Ballroom Daytime
9pm Ballroom Open for Practice till Late
9pm Lobby Bar Cocktails and Conversation

 

THURSDAY 19.9.2019.

Day 2 Workshops / Privates 7:00Am till 7:00pm
Main Ballroom Daytime
Registration Desk Opens 10AM
Welcome Reception 8:30 pm
Pool side Entertainment, Dancing, Refreshments and Snacks
9:30pm Ballroom Open for Practice till Late
10pm Lobby Bar more Cocktails and Conversation

 

 

FRIDAY 20.9.2019.

Start time to be announced Morning/Day Session

Pro/Am Smooth Single Dances
Pro/Am Specialty Single Dances
Pro/Am Standard Single Dances

Evening Session

Pro/Am Multi Dance, Solos Specialty and Championship /Scholarships World Cup Same Sex – Latin Standard
Solo Showcases
Rising Star Amateurs
World Cup Pro/Am Finals

 

SATURDAY 21.9.2019.

Start time to be announced Morning/Day Session
Pro/Am Rhythm Single Dances
Pro/Am Latin, Specialty Single Dances
Juveniles, Juniors, Youth, Amateurs and Senior Std /Latin
Pro/Am Multi Dance Events , Juveniles, Juniors, Youth, Amateurs, Senior

Evening

Package Holders Dinner

Pro/Am VIP Solo’s
All Open Amateur Finals All Professional Events
World Cup Pro/Am Finals
Presentation of Awards
Lobby Bar Drinks and Conversation

 

SUNDAY 22.9.2019.

Boat Cruise Luncheon
Gala Rehearsals TBA
Meet in reception Evening
Transport to Castle
Kings Landing Gala Dinner
Reception Cocktails and Dinner
Professional Showdance and Theatre Arts
World Cup Pro/Am Superstars Showcase
Return Transport to Hotel
11pm Hotel Lobby Bar
Farewell Cocktails and Conversation

JudgesCity / Country
AUFRERE, MICHELFRANCE
BARRY, LORAINEEngland
BIZOKAS, ARUNASLITHUANIA
CARMEN CARMENGERMANY
CHAPMAN, MICHAELUSA
FRONHOFF, MATHIASGERMANY
GOLUBEVA, POLINACroatia
KARTTUNEN, HANNAFinland
LIU, JANETAIWAN
MURPHY, MARYUSA
ORADEI, STEFANOItaly
PLETNEV, LEONIDRussia
ROMANO, NINOItaly
SALBERG, ESPENNorway
SURKOV, SERGEYEngland
SUUTARI, SIRPAFinland
TAN, ALEENASingapore
WANG, MANFREDCHINA